Closer to the event a full hour-by-hour, stage-by-stage schedule will be viewable here. In the meantime, we’ll be adding to this preliminary artist-by-day listing as acts are confirmed.

Thursday, July 4

  • FIREWORKS!
  • THE ROBERT CRAY BAND
  • Curtis Salgado
  • Ron Artis II & the Truth
  • Roy Rogers & the Delta Rhythm Kings w/Carlos Reyes
  • Lucious Spiller
  • Vanessa Collier
  • Andy Stokes & the Brothers in Black
  • Mary Flower & Doug Cox
  • Too Slim & the Taildraggers
  • Kevin Selfe Big Band
  • Sarah Grace from The Voice
  • Journey to Memphis Competition
  • Harmonica Blow-off
  • “Beat the Heat” Dance Competitions
  • Afternoon “Driftin” Blues Cruise: Mary Flower & Doug Cox, Ron Artis II & the Truth, Too Slim & the Taildraggers, Karen Lovely
  • and more to come!

Friday, July 5

  • KARL DENSON’S TINY UNIVERSE
  • MARCHFOURTH
  • THE CALIFORNIA HONEYDROPS
  • Kevin Burt
  • Lucious Spiller
  • Brother Yusef
  • Terry Hanck
  • Anthony “Big A” Sherrod
  • Harpdog Brown
  • Birch Pereira & the Gin Joints
  • Afternoon “Bayou Blues” Cruise: Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble, Terry Hanck, Bayou Boys, The Brass Roots Movement
  • After-Hours Show (Marriott Grand Ballroom) featuring Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe presents “Eat Lots of Peaches” Allman Brothers Tribute, & The California Honeydrops
  • and more to come!

Saturday, July 6

  • ST. PAUL & THE BROKEN BONES
  • VINTAGE TROUBLE
  • Lydia Pense & Cold Blood
  • Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band
  • Southern Avenue
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble
  • Feufollet
  • LaRhonda Steele & the Steele Family Band
  • Terry Robb
  • Pam Taylor
  • Ty Curtis & Dave Scher
  • Samuel EM & Joyful Noise
  • Afternoon Blues Cruise: Sail on Sister Cruise (NW Women in R&B Tribute to Sister Rosetta Tharpe, Sister Mercy, Pam Taylor)
  • Evening Blues Cruise: Rock the Boat Dance Cruise (Lydia Pense & Cold Blood, Norman Sylvester, Brother Yusef)
  • After-Hours Show (Marriott Grand Ballroom) featuring Vintage Trouble & Southern Avenue w/Christone “Kingfish” Ingram
  • and more to come!

Sunday, July 7

  • TROMBONE SHORTY & ORLEANS AVENUE
  • Cyril Neville
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Chubby Carrier & Bayou Swamp Band
  • Sugaray Rayford
  • Christone “Kingfish” Ingram
  • Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble
  • Feufollet
  • Sons of the Soul Revivers
  • Ural Thomas & the Pain
  • Lilla
  • and more to come!